Cricket World Cup Twenty20 2010 Schedule

Thursday, April 22, 2010 | comments

The ICC World Twenty-20 2010 Cricket has been scheduled  in West Indies from  April 2010 to May 2010.  It will  be  third World Cup Twenty20 Cricket series having  twelve teams which will be divideded in to four Groups A,B,C and D.

Group A- Pakistan (A1), Bangladesh(A2) and Australia

Group B- Sri Lanka (B1), New Zealand (B2) and Zimbabwe

Group C- South Africa (C1), India(C2) and Afghanistan

Group D- West Indies(D1), England (D2) and Ireland

Twenty20 World Cup

(Hyperlinks are also given to view the Stadium Location)


Apr-2010
Fri 30
17:00 GMT, 13:00 local
1st Match, Group B - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Providence Stadium, Guyana

Fri 30
21:00 GMT, 17:00 local
2nd Match, Group D - West Indies v Ireland
Providence Stadium, Guyana
May-2010
Sat 01
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
3rd Match, Group C - India v Afghanistan
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sat 01
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
4th Match, Group A - Pakistan v Bangladesh
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sun 02
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
5th Match, Group C - India v South Africa
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sun 02
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
6th Match, Group A - Pakistan v Australia
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Mon 03
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
7th Match, Group B - Zimbabwe v Sri Lanka
Providence Stadium, Guyana

Mon 03
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
8th Match, Group D - West Indies v England
Providence Stadium, Guyana

Tue 04
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
9th Match, Group B - New Zealand v Zimbabwe
Providence Stadium, Guyana

Tue 04
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
10th Match, Group D - England v Ireland
Providence Stadium, Guyana

Wed 05
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
11th Match, Group A - Australia v Bangladesh
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Wed 05
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
11th Match, Group C - South Africa v Afghanistan
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Thu 06
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
13th Match - A1 v D2
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Thu 06
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
14th Match - C1 v B2
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Fri 07
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
15th Match - A2 v C2
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Fri 07
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
16th Match - B1 v D1
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sat 08
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
17th Match - C1 v D2
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sat 08
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
18th Match - A1 v B2
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sun 09
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
19th Match - C2 v D1
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Sun 09
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
20th Match - B1 v A2
Kensington Oval, Barbados

Mon 10
13:30 GMT, 09:30 local
21st Match - B2 v D2
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Mon 10
17:30 GMT, 13:30 local
22nd Match - A1 v C1
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Tue 11
17:00 GMT, 13:00 local
23rd Match - B1 v C2
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Tue 11
21:00 GMT, 17:00 local
24th Match - D1 v A2
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Thu 13
15:30 GMT, 11:30 local
1st Semi-Final - TBC v TBC
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Fri 14
15:30 GMT, 11:30 local
2nd Semi-Final - TBC v TBC
Beausejour Cricket Ground, St. Lucia

Sun 16
15:30 GMT, 11:30 local
The Final - TBC v TBC
Kensington Oval, Barbados


Watch Online Matches (Click Here)
Share this article :

to View TDS Links click below image

 
Support : Tds Tax India
Copyright © 2011. Tds Tax India - All Rights Reserved
Site Created by Tds Tax India