Sunday, June 29, 2014

e-TDS :- Latest/New RPU 4 with FVU 4.3 & 2.139 Applicable w.e.f. 28.06.2014


Friends,   NSDL has provided new TDS RPU 4 for submission of TDS returns.   This new RPU is applicable w.e.f. 28.06.2014.  Main feature of this RPU is addition of New State Code for "Telangana".  New State code for "Telangana" is 36.   Download new RPU and start using of TDS RPU 4.




Click Here to Download

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Income Tax :- Download ITR-5 and Know Who can use ITR-5

Friends,  Income Tax Department has released ITR-5 for submission income returns of Firms, AOP's, BOI's and LLP.   The said utility is based on JAVA and Excel based utility will be released later. 

1. Who can  use this ITR-5 Return Form?
This Form can be used a person being a firm, LLPs, AOP, BOI, artificial juridical person referred to in section 2(31 )(vii), cooperative society and local authority. However, a person who is required to file the return of income under section 139(4A) or 139(4B) or 139(4C) or 139(4D) shall not use this form.
2. Annexure-less Return Form
No document (including TDS certificate) should be attached to this Return Form. All such documents enclosed with this Return Form will be detached and returned to the person filing the return. Tax-payers are advised to match the taxes deducted/collected/paid by or on behalf of them with their Tax Credit Statement (Form 26AS). (Please refer to www.incometaxindia.gov.in)
3. Manner of filing this Return Form
From assessment year 2014-15 onwards this Return Form can be filed with the Income Tax Department in any of the following ways, -
(i)       by furnishing the return electronically under digital signature;
(ii)     by transmitting the data in the return electronically and thereafter submitting the verification of the return in Return Form ITR-V;
However, a firm whose accounts are liable to audit under section 44AB shall compulsorily furnish the return in the manner mentioned at (i) above. Where the Return Form is furnished in the manner mentioned at 3(ii), the assessee should print out two copies of Form ITR-V. One copy of ITR-V, duly signed by the assessee, has to be sent by ordinary post to Post Bag No. 1, Electronic City Office, Bangaluru–560100 (Karnataka). The other copy may be retained by the assessee for his record.
From assessment year 2013-14 onwards in case an assessee who is required to furnish a report of audit under sections 10(23C)(iv), 10(23C)(v), 10(23C)(vi), 10(23C)(via), 10A, 10AA, 12A(1)(b), 44AB, 44DA, 50B, 80-IA, 80- IB, 80-IC, 80-ID, 80JJAA, 80LA, 92E, 115JB or 115VW he shall file the report electronically on or before the date of filing the return of income. Further, the assessee who is liable to file the above reports electronically shall file the return of income in the manner provided at 3(ii) or 3(iii).
4. Filling out the acknowledment
Only one copy of this Return Form is required to be filed. Where the Return Form is furnished in the manner mentioned at 3(i), the acknowledgement slip attached with this Return Form should be duly filled.
So far CBDT has released in addition to ITR-5 the following ITRs which can be downloaded from e-filing  website of Income Tax.
Income Tax Return Utility Downloads for A.Y. 2014-15
ITRDescriptionExcel UtilityJava Utility
ITR 1 (SAHAJ)For individuals having Income from Salary & Interest.YesYes
ITR 2For Individuals & HUFs not having Income from Business or ProfessionYesYes
ITR 3For Individuals/HUFs being partner in firms and not carrying out business or profession under any proprietorshipYes
ITR 4For Individuals & HUFs having income from a proprietory business or professionYes
ITR 4S (SUGAM)For Individuals/HUF having income from presumptive businessYes
ITR 5For firms, AOPs,BOIs and LLPYes

Download ITR-V excel based (click here)

Thursday, June 26, 2014

Income Tax :- Forget e-filing Income Tax Return Password

Friends,  It is difficult to remember password of every thing.   Password for filing of income tax return is required once in a year when we are going to filing our Income Tax Return.  In case you have not stored your password at proper place or not remember, then it is not easy to submit Income Tax Return.   Income Tax Department has provided some  links to recover password which are given below :-
  1. Answer of your Secret Question
  2. Digital Signature. 
  3. Acknowledgement Number of your earlier income tax return filed alongwith your registered Bank Account Number. 
Picture view of screen which are helpful to recover your password. 
Picture -1


Picture -2



Picture -3


Note :
If you are not able to recover your password with any of the three solutions given above, then there is only one another alternate to reset your password.  Email to validate@incometaxindia.gov.in with the following details 
  • PAN
  • PAN holder's Name
  • Date of Birth / Date of Incorporation
  • Father's Name
  • Registered PAN address
On successful validation, the password will be sent to your Registered Email.

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Income Tax :- Download online ITR Forms ITR-1, ITR-1 Sahaj, ITR-2,ITR-3,ITR-4, ITR-4S Sugam.

Friends,  Online Income Tax ITR Forms ITR-1, ITR-1 Sahaj, ITR-2,ITR-3,ITR-4, ITR-4S Sugam are available to submit Income Tax Return.   These all forms are JAVA based and ITR-2 form is also available in Excel Format.   

To know the proper selection of ITR form and download online ITR forms Click Here 

Manual Forms



  • ITR-1 SAHAJ-  (Click Here) for  For Individuals and  HUFs not having Income from Business or Profession



  • ITR-2- (Click Here) for  For Individuals/HUFs being partners in firms and not carrying out business or profession under any proprietorship]



  • ITR-3- (Click Here)  For Individuals/HUFs being partners in firms and not carrying out business or profession under any proprietorship]



  • ITR-4- (Click Here) for  For individuals and HUFs having income from  proprietor business or profession

  • ITR-4S- (Click Herefor Sugam - Presumptive Business Income tax Return

  • ITR-5- (Click Here) For firms, AOPs and BOIs

  • ITR-6- (Click Here) For Companies other than companies claiming exemption under section 11

  • ITR-7- (Click Here)  For persons including companies required to furnish return under section 139(4A) or section 139(4B) or section 139(4C) or section 139(4D)
  • Sunday, June 22, 2014

    Income Tax :- One Mobile Number or One email ID for e-filing Login Account

    Friends,   Income Tax department has started more control on e-filing Login Accounts vide which one mobile number or  one email address can not be used more than 4 e-filing Login accounts.   After that submission of income tax return has been become more difficult for those who had used same email account and same mobile number for more than 4 logins at Income Tax website. 

    Press release dated 19.06.14 said as follows :- One mobile number or email ID can be used for a maximum of 4 user accounts as the Primary Contact- Mobile Number and Email ID in e-Filing. This is to ensure that family members (not exceeding 4 separate users) not having personal email or mobile can be covered under a common email or mobile, but in general taxpayers should have their own unique email ID and Mobile registered with the Department. Considering the very low availability of Internet Facility in India especially in villages and smaller cities the move is the one which is not appreciated by tax professionals. Some of the professionals has also demanded that Limit of 4 registrations against a mobile number/email registration must be removed immediately. One more practical difficulty may be in registration of Non-Residents, who do not have mobile facility in India. It is knot known, if they can register with foreign mobile number. One of our reader Mr. Vijay K. Malik said that ” It is not possible for ordinary person like chai walla, paan walla, small shop keepers to have their personal email id. This type of procedural hurdle will create more trouble for tax consultants, they have to create email id for their clients on their names, which seems to be more illegal to crate this type of email id. Income Tax Department has to think from this angle also. “ CA V Swaminathan commented that ” The newly announced procedure for bringing on IT Record the particulars for communication to taxpayers is prima facie cumbersome and spells additional hassle. Further,more importantly, it does not seem to talk about updating of physical ‘address’. As suggested before,in consideration of ‘balance of convenience’ , by having suitable changes made in the department’s computerized system itself, the said address may be updated on the basis of the address/changed address as filled in / reported, in the tax return lastly filed and on its record.” In our opinion government move is with good intentions but been made without considering the ground realities, which needs a reconsideration. 

    Tuesday, June 10, 2014

    e-TDS : - Filing of Quarterly Statements / Returns of TDS

    FILING OF QUARTERLY STATEMENTS
    Every person responsible for deduction/ collection of tax should file quarterly statements of tax deducted/ collected at source. Filing of TDS quarterly statements in electronic form is mandatory where,
    • 1) The deductor is an office of the Government,
    • 2) Principal officer of a company,
    • 3) A Person who is required to get his accounts audited u/s.44AB in the immediately preceding year,
    • 4) The number of records of deductees is 20 or more in a statement for any quarter. 

    The deductor at the time of preparing of statements of tax deducted shall
    • Quote his Tax deduction Account Number (TAN) in the statement
    • Quote his PAN in the statement (not applicable for Government Deductors)
    • Quote PAN of all deductees
    • Furnish particulars of tax paid to the Central Government including Book Identification Number (BIN) or Challan Identification Number (CIN) as the case may be.
    Latest TDS Rates (Click Here)

    Monday, June 9, 2014

    e-TDS :- Latest / New TDS Rates as on today i.e. 10.06.2014

    Tds Rates is a big question for deductor  in every year.   Deductor should aware about it.   It is not possible for Income Tax Department to send physical letters / communication to their all deductors.   But Now department has started to send email regarding TDS changes etc.  However present official TDS rates are given below in the interest of Deductors. 

    Nature of Payment Made To ResidentsThreshold(Rs.)Company / Firm / Co-operative Society / Local AuthorityIndividual / HUFIf No / Invalid PAN
    Section - DescriptionRate (%)Rate (%)Rate (%)
    192 - Salaries-NAAverage rates as applicable30
    193 - Interest on securities-101020
    194 - Dividends-101020
    194A - Interest other than interest on securities - Others5000101020
    194A - Banks10000101020
    194B - Winning from Lotteries10000303030
    194BB - Winnings from Horse Race5000303030
    194 C - Payment to Contractors----
    - Payment to Contractor - Single Transaction300002120
    - Payment to Contractor - Aggregate During the F.Y.750002120
    - Contract - Transporter who has provided valid PAN---20
    194D - Insurance Commission20000101020
    194E - Payment to Non-Resident Sportsmen or Sports Association----
    - Applicable up to June 30, 2012-101020
    - Applicable from July 1, 2012-202020
    194EE - Payments out of deposits under NSS250020-20
    194F - Repurchase Units by MFs1000202020
    194G - Commission - Lottery1000101020
    194H - Commission / Brokerage5000101020
    194I - Rent - Land and Building180000101020
    194I - Rent - Plant / Machinery1800002220
    194J - Professional Fees30000101020
    194LA - Immovable Property100000101020
    194LB - Income by way of interest from infrastructure debt fund (non-resident)-5520
    Sec 194 LC - Income by way of interest by an Indian specified company to a non-resident / foreign company on foreign currency approved loan / long-term infrastructure bonds from outside India (applicable from July 1, 2012)-5520
    195 - Other Sums-Average rates as applicable-30
    196B - Income from units101020
    196C-Income from foreign currency bonds or GDR (including long-term capital gains on transfer of such bonds) (not being dividend)-101020
    196D - Income of FIIs from securities20202020
    Who is liable for Filing of Quarterly TDS Return (Click Here)

    Source :- TRACES

    Sunday, June 8, 2014

    TDS :-Tax Deduction at Source (TDS) on transfer of certain immovable properties (other than agricultural land)

    Tax Deduction at Source (TDS) on transfer of certain immovable properties  (other than agricultural land) 

    There is a statutory requirement under section 139A of the Income-tax  Act read with rule 114B of the Income-tax Rules, 1962 to quote Permanent  Account Number (PAN) in documents pertaining to purchase or sale of  immovable property for value of Rs.5 lakh or more. However, the information  furnished to the Income-tax Department in Annual Information Returns by the  Registrar or Sub- Registrar indicate that a majority of the purchasers or sellers  of immovable properties, valued at Rs.30 lakh or more, during the financial year 2011-12 did not quote or quoted invalid PAN in the documents relating to transfer of immovable property. 

    Under the provisions of the Income-tax Act, prior to its amendment by  the Act, tax is required to be deducted at source on certain specified payments made to residents by way of salary, interest, commission, brokerage, professional services, etc. On transfer of immovable property by a non-resident, tax is required to be deducted at source by the transferee. However, there is no such requirement on transfer of immovable property by a resident except in the case of compulsory acquisition of certain immovable properties. 

    In order to have a reporting mechanism of transactions in the real estate sector and also to collect tax at the earliest point of time, a new section 194-IA has been inserted in the Income-tax Act to provide that every transferee, at the time of making payment or crediting of any sum as consideration for transfer of immovable property (other than agricultural land) to a resident  transferor, shall deduct tax, at the rate of 1 per cent of such sum. 

    In order to reduce the compliance burden on the small taxpayers, it has  also been provided that no deduction of tax under this provision shall be made where the total amount of consideration for the transfer of an immovable property is less than fifty lakh rupees. 

    Further, in view of the provisions of section 203A every person deducting tax under this newly inserted section 194-IA would have required to obtain Tax Deduction and Collection Account Number (TAN). In order to reduce the compliance burden on the deductor deducting tax under this section, it is provided that the provisions of section 203A shall not apply to a person required to deduct tax in accordance with the provisions of section 194-IA. 

    Applicability: - This amendment takes effect from 1st June, 2013. 

    Saturday, June 7, 2014

    e-TDS :- Solution of Problem of Notice issued by Income Tax Department.

    Friends,   Income Tax Department has issued demand notices to deductors of different types.   Nature of all notices are not same.  In the other words, Notices issued by Income Tax Department are correct but  some deductors have filed their TDS/TCS return with some  errors.  To clarify the error in detail, Justification Report at TRACES has also been provided.  Even then, sometime deductor could not understand reason of default through Justification Report. Out of many reasons, solution for one problem of deductor is given below :-

    Question :- 
    Dedcutor has received a notice of default from TDS relating to salary (24Q) quarter 4 . It is showing non payment / short payment of TDS from the employee.Where as TDS is deposited in time  and filled correctly in all the four quarters 1 to 4, also Form 16 generated by TRACES is showing the TDS amount in each of the employee correctly. Deductor is  confused as when Form 16 is showing correct credits, conso file also shows the credits then how come the default is shown for total amount of TDS not deposited in  all the 4 quarters.

    Answer :- After study the case in detail with the help of conso. file and justification report.   It has been  traced that Total Amt of TDS by current employer for whole year in conso file  is lying  Blank and surprise that Shortfall in Tax Deductions (+) / Excess Tax Deductions (-)  amount is showing correctly.   Picture view of error marked in circle  is also given below :-


    Finally, through submission of correction return is problem solution to remove the demand notice  issued by Income Tax Department. 

    Note :- Deductors who have taken benefit of this content should add their comments at the end of this content. 


    Friday, June 6, 2014

    e-TDS :- Status of Statement submitted by Deductor

    Friends,  
                      I want to share that each and every deductor should not free on getting Provisional Receipt of submission of TDS return.  Generally deductor gets receipt from nodal center for submission of TDS statement and feel that he is free from TDS job.   Submitted return may be rejected by TRACES with any reason.   Screen shot for showing rejected return is given below :-


    "View rejection reason" is also given in above picture.  On pressing the same reason of Rejection can be checked.    The return  shown in above picture has been rejected due to "Latest conso. file not used". 

                      Therefore, it is necessary to check Statement of Status by every deductor otherwise Penalty may be imposed for Non-filing of TDS return by Income Tax Department after rejection of original return.  Such effect is not application in Correction return.


    Tuesday, June 3, 2014

    Income Tax :- Exemption for filing ITR having Loss from House Property

    Friends,  It is important to know whether ITR filing exemption notification is applicable on those taxpayers who are getting Salary and Loss from House property on account of  Interest on housing loan etc. 

    Ans :-No. Under the existing procedure, DDO/employer can give credit to the  employee for a claim for loss under the head “income from house property” u/s  24 made by the employee. As a result, a salaried employee’s total income may  reduce to less than Rs.5,00,000 as loss from the head “income from house  property” would have been set-off against salary income. Such a taxpayer is not  exempted from filing his return of income as the notification exempts only cases  where the total income is under the head “salary” and from savings bank account (income from other sources) not in excess of Rs.10,000. If the taxpayer  has any loss under the head “income from house property”, he will not be  eligible for exemption from filing a return of income. 

    In view of the above each and every taxpayer should study Exemption Notification for non-filing of ITR carefully before taking his final decision for non-filing of Income Tax Return. 

    Click here to read Exemption Notification issued by Income Tax Department. 

    Monday, June 2, 2014

    TRACES :- Why I am unable to login at TRACES (www.tdscpc.gov.in)

    I was trying to login at TRACES regarding resolving Tds default notices issued by Income Tax Department or submitting correction return etc. an error  message, "Application is down for planned maintenance" was appearing on desktop.  What may be the reason?

    The cookies on your browser may be using the cached data to display this message and you may need to clear the cookies and reload the website. Steps to clear cookies are given below. You can clear cookies by pressing 'Ctrl+Shift+Del' (Control+Shift+Delete) keys on your keyboard together.

    Step-by-step instructions for different browsers are given below:

    Internet Explorer
    • Click on 'Tools' option from your browser toolbar
    • Go to 'Internet Options'
    • Under 'General' Tab, 'Browsing History' section, click on 'Delete'
    • In the dialog box that appears, select 'Cookies and Website Data' and click on 'Delete'

    Firefox
    • Click on 'Tools' option from your browser toolbar
    • Click on 'Clear Recent History' option
    • In the dialog box that appears, there is a 'Time Range' dropdown. Select 'Everything'
    • Click on 'Clear Now' to delete the cookies

    Chrome
    • Click the Chrome menu (the icon with three vertical lines) on the browser toolbar
    • Select 'Tools'
    • Select 'Clear Browsing Data'
    • In the dialog box that appears, select checkboxes for the types of information that you want to remove
    • Use the menu at the top to select the amount of data that you want to delete. Select beginning of time to delete everything
    • Click 'Clear Browsing Data'

    Sunday, June 1, 2014

    Service Tax :-Due Date, Late Fee and Penalty for Filing ST-3 return

    Late Fee
    • As per provisions contained in Section 70 of the Finance Act, 1994, a person liable to pay Service tax is required to file periodical return in prescribed form with late fee for delayed furnishing of return. It also provides the maximum amount of late fee payable.
       
    • Rule 7 of Service Tax Rules, 1994, prescribes the manner of filing returns and also mandates that such return is to be filed by 25th of the month following the particular half yearly period to which the return relates. In other words, return in Form ST-3 for the period April to September is to be filed by 25th of October and that for the period October to March by 25th of April.
       
    • The said Rule 7 also provides that if the return is not filed by the specified due date, the assessee is required to submit the return with late fee for the period of delay.
       
    • The scale of late fee payable has been prescribed in Rule 7C of Service Tax Rules, 1994 subject to maximum as prescribed under Section 70 of the Finance Act, 1994.
       
    • By Section 74 of the Finance Act, 2011, the said Section 70 has been amended so as to revise the maximum amount of such late fee from Rs. 2000/- to Rs. 20,000/-. This amendment has come in to effect from 08.04.2011.
       
    • The scale of late fee payable as prescribed under Rule 7C of Service Tax Rules, 1994 is as follows:
       
             >> For delay of 15 days, late fee will be Rs. 500/-.
             >> For delay over 15 days but not later than 30 days, late fee will be Rs. 1000/-.
            >> Beyond 30 days, the late fee payable is Rs. 1000/- plus Rs. 100/- per day from 
                  31st day till date of the furnishing of ST-3 Return.
            >> However, the maximum amount payable shall not exceed Rs. 20,000/- .
    • If service tax return for the year 2008-09 is not filed till date, it can be said that, payment of late fees is relatable to period of delay in filing return and is not relatable to assessment period. In other words, the period between the due date and the actual date of filing return is relevant for calculating the amount of late fees and such amount is required to be calculated as per rates prescribed in Rule 7C of the Service Tax Rules, 1994 existing on the date of filing the return.
       
    • Under the circumstances, the maximum amount of late fee as revised by Finance act, 2011 will be applicable to all the delayed returns filed after 08.04.2011 irrespective of the period to which such return relates.
       
    Penalty
    •  If Service Tax Return is not filed within prescribed period, penalty is leviable under Section 77(2) of the Finance Act, 1994 which can be up to Rs. 10,000/-.
    • The penalty can be waived under Section 80, if assessee proves that failure was due to reasonable cause. If late fee is paid, penalty will not be imposed.
       
    • If assessee is providing more than one service, there is only one penalty for delay in filing return and not separate penalties for each taxable service.[CBEC’s Circular No.76/6/2004-ST dt.03.03.2004].
    • If the gross amount of service tax payable is nil, the Central Excise officer may, on being satisfied that there is sufficient reason for not filing the return, reduce or waive the penalty.[proviso to Rule 7C of Service Tax Rules, 1994]

    Income Tax :- New Income Tax Return Forms for A.Y. 2014-15

    Income Tax Department has issued ITR forms for the Financial Year 2013-14 or Assessment Year 2014-15.


    1. ITR-1 SAHAJ-  (Click Here) for  For Individuals and  HUFs not having Income from Business or Profession

    2. ITR-2- (Click Here) for  For Individuals/HUFs being partners in firms and not carrying out business or profession under any proprietorship]

    3. ITR-3- (Click Here)  For Individuals/HUFs being partners in firms and not carrying out business or profession under any proprietorship]

    4. ITR-4- (Click Here) for  For individuals and HUFs having income from  proprietor business or profession

    5. ITR-4S- (Click Here) for Sugam - Presumptive Business Income tax Return

    6. ITR-5- (Click Here) For firms, AOPs and BOIs

    7. ITR-6- (Click Here) For Companies other than companies claiming exemption under section 11

    8. ITR-7- (Click Here)  For persons including companies required to furnish return under section 139(4A) or section 139(4B) or section 139(4C) or section 139(4D)

    9. Manually Income tax return can be submitted with the help of above forms.



    10. AIR Codes in Details                                                             Click Here
    11. Know Your Pan                                                                    Click Here
    12. IFSC codes for e-filing                                                          Click Here
    13. MICR Code of Your Bank                                                    Click Here
    14. Advance Tax Knowledge                                                      Click Here
    15. e-Payments                                                                           Click Here
    16. Know Your Income Tax Ward /Circle/ Jurisdiction                Click Here
    17. How to submit Revised Income Tax Return                           Click Here 
    18. Login for e-filling                                                                   Click Here
    19. Due Dates for Submission of Income Tax Returns etc.           Click Here
    20. Income Tax Slabs/Index (F.Y. 2000-01 to up to Date)          Click Here
    21. Income Tax Calculator  (F.Y. 2005-06 to up to Date)           Click Here 
    22. Other Calculators                                                                  Click Here  
    23. Exempted for Filling of Income Tax Return                             Click Here

    24. Intense Debate Comments

      Labels

      .csi file (5) "Y" Cancellation Statement (5) (TRPS) (2) 1% TCS on Cash Sale (1) 10(10D) (1) 10E form (1) 119(1) (1) 13 (1) 15G (8) 15H (8) 16A FROM FVU (25) 16A from TXT (3) 192 (1) 194 IA (1) 194A (1) 194C (4) 194H (1) 194I (1) 194J (2) 194LA (1) 194LC (1) 20% TDS (5) 2011 (1) 234A (1) 234E (2) 24Q4 (4) 26AS (21) 26Q4 (1) 27A form from FVU (5) 3CB (2) 3CD (1) 44AB (2) 44AD (1) 44AF (1) 49C (1) 7th pay commission (1) 80-IA (1) 80C (4) 80CCC (2) 80CCD (2) 80CCF (8) 80CCG (4) 80D (1) 80E (1) 80G (6) 80GG (2) 80QQB (1) 80TTA (2) 80U (1) 87A (1) 89(1) Relief (13) aadhaar (7) Aadhaar Form (3) Aadhaar Software (3) Accounting Standards (1) Accounts (1) add new challan (1) Advance Tax (29) Advance Tax Calculator (15) Age Calculator (3) AIR Codes (3) AMT (1) Application Form (2) APY (1) AS (1) ASBA (2) ATM Reconciliation (1) Authentication Code (1) B.Ed in Haryana (8) B.Ed Rohtak (2) Bank Charges (7) Banking Rates (19) Banks (17) Batch File (1) Belated Income Tax Return (4) Bills of Exchange (1) BOOKLET (1) Bootable USB (1) Broad Band (6) BSNL Forms (3) BSNL Free (4) BSNL Plan (4) BSNL usage (3) BSR Code (2) Budget (12) Budget 2012-13 (10) Budget 2013-14 (4) Budget 2014-15 (9) Budget 2016-17 (2) Bulk Pan Verification (1) Calculators (30) Calendar (3) Capital Gain (3) Central Excise (52) Challan Correction (4) Challan 280 (9) Challan 281 (8) Challan Status Query (1) Change of Deductor Category (1) Changes w.e.f. 01.06.2015 (1) Cheques (1) Children Education Allowance (1) Circulars (10) Cloud Printing (1) Clubbing of Income (1) Codes (7) Company (1) Complaint Form (1) Composition Scheme (1) Computer Repair (2) Consolidated File (9) Convert .docx to .doc (1) convert .rpt to .xls (1) Convert .xlsx to .xls (1) Corporate Salary Package (2) CPC (1) CPC Call Center (2) CPT (5) CTS-2010 (3) currency of 500 and 1000 (3) Customs (73) CWE (2) D.A. (6) Debit Card Scheme (1) Declared Goods (2) deduction from salary (3) Deductions (10) Default Status (8) Defaulter (3) Defective Return (1) Depreciation (3) Digital Signature (4) Direct Tax Codes (4) Diwali (1) DND (1) Dos to USB (Printing) (4) Download Exchange currency Form of old 500 or 1000 (1) Drop Box (1) DSC (1) DTO (1) due date (14) Due Dates (68) Duplicate Currency (1) Duplicate form 16 (3) e-Aadhaar (1) e-Electricity Bill (3) e-Excise (4) e-filing (66) e-Filing FAQ's (1) e-GRAS (1) e-Land Line Phone Bill (1) e-Payments (15) e-Post (1) e-Tax (1) e-TDS (20) e-Tutorial (1) e-Verification of Income Tax Returns (2) Electronic Signature (1) Emails (1) Employees Provident Fund (3) English Tenses (1) Enrollent Form (1) EPF (4) ETDS (14) Etds /Etcs (140) etds correction statement (86) etds\ (2) Excel (19) Excess TDS Deposit (3) Exchange of Currency (3) Excise Return (1) Excise Software (1) Exempted Income (10) Exempted Items from Vat (1) Exemption From Filling I-T Return (10) Extension in due Date (6) F.Y.2011-12 (1) FAQ (1) FAQ-Excise (1) Fast Calculation (3) Fat Calculator (1) FDR (4) Finance Bill (8) First Prize in Government Departments (1) Flag in TDS Retunr (1) Flood (1) Forget Password (11) FORM 15G (2) FORM 16 (1) Form 16 or Form 16A Directly from FVU files (22) Form 16A PDF Converter Utility (5) Form 16A PDF Generator (4) FORM 24G (1) Form 26AS (3) FORM 3CB (2) FORM 3CD (1) Form 49A (4) Form 49AA (2) Form B (1) form BB (1) forms (12) Free Calls from Mobile (2) Free Internet (1) Free of Cost Submission of TDS Returns (2) Free SMS (2) FVU 2.130 (1) FVU 2.131 (1) FVU 3.1 (1) FVU 3.3 (1) GAR7 Challan (1) Gas (6) Gift Tax (4) Google Drive (1) GPF (1) Gratuity Tax Exemption (2) Greeting (2) GST (22) GST Adjustment (1) GST Composition Scheme (1) GST Due Dates (1) GST Exemption (2) GST ITC Adjustment (1) GST Validation (1) GSTR-3B (1) H.U.F. (2) Handicapped/Blind Allowance (1) Happy Diwali (2) Happy New Year (2) Happy New Year 2014 (1) Haryana (1) Haryana Vat Forms (3) HDFC (1) Housing Property Loss (2) HRA (2) HSN CODES (1) HYUNDAI (1) IBPS (4) ICC World Cup 2011 (6) icicilombard (2) IFSC (1) IIT-JEE (1) Important Day's (1) Income Tax (29) Income Tax Calculator (30) income tax challans (1) Income Tax Forms (18) income Tax Return (1) Index Rate (1) Indian Currency Symbol (5) Indian Government (1) Infrastructure Bond (5) insurance (4) Interest on Loan for House Property u/s 24(b) (2) Interest on TDS (4) Interest Rates (10) intimation u/s 143(1) (1) Investment (1) IPCC (2) IPCE (1) IPL 2011 (1) IPL 2011 Schedule (2) ITR (72) ITR FORMS (3) ITR-4 (1) ITR-4S SUGAM (14) ITR-5 (1) ITR-7 (1) ITRV (4) Jain Temple (1) Jan Lokpal Bill (1) JOB (3) jobs (2) Justification Report (3) Know Name through Pan (5) Know Online EPF Balance (2) Know Your Age (1) Know Your Pan (3) Knowledge (7) KVP (2) KYC (4) Last Date (1) late filing of TDS return (1) Leave Travel Allowance (1) Legal Heir (1) LIC (3) Life Insurance Policy (1) Login at TRACES (1) Login Page for online upload TDS Return (4) Lokpal Bill (2) LPG (7) LTC (1) Mandatory (7) Manual (1) Master Card (1) mca (1) MEDICLAIM (1) Memorandum (2) MetLife (2) MICR Codes (6) Mobile (12) Mutual Funds (4) NEFT (1) Net Banking (3) new FORM 3CA (2) new form 3CB (2) new form 3CD (1) New Form ST3 (1) New Fvu (14) New Income Tax Slab (25) NEW ITR RPU (5) NEW ITR FORMS (7) New ITR-1 SAHAJ (20) NEW ORM 3CD (1) New Pension Scheme (3) New RPU (28) NEW RPU 2.4 (2) New RPU 2.8 (2) NEW RPU 4.4 (1) News (13) NIL TDS RETURN (2) Notification (46) NSDL (Form16A) (11) NSDL (RPU) (4) nsdl Conso. File (1) NSDL Form 16 (5) NSSF (2) OBC (1) OLTAS (1) Ombudsman (3) Online Facility (5) Online Income Tax Return (10) Online Pan (1) Online Rectification Request u/s 154 (11) Online submission of etds return (5) Outstanding Tax Demand (2) Pan (22) Pan % (1) Pan Error (1) PAN Ledger (3) Pan Verification (3) PAO (1) Passport (2) Password (2) Password Recovery (1) Pay Calculator (4) pay commission (1) Payroll (1) PDF Generator (4) PDF Software (2) Penalty (7) Perquisites (9) Petrol Rate (1) PF (2) PMJJBY (1) PMSBY (1) PNB (3) POS (1) Post Office Interest Calculators (13) PPF (9) Press Release (4) Quarter 2 TDS return (1) Railway (5) Railway Budget (3) rbi (2) RBI Circulars (5) Re-generation of Tax Receipt (1) Re-Registration of TAN (4) READY RECKONER (1) Rectification Manual (3) Rectification Order u/s 154 (2) Refund of Income Tax (13) Refund of TDS (3) Refund Reissue (2) Registration at TRACES (3) Registration e-TDS (2) Registration of TAN in e-filing site (1) Registration Procedure (2) Rejected eTDS/e-TCS (22) Renewal or Updation in Digital Signature for e-tds return (2) Resend Activation Link (1) Reset Password (1) Result (2) Revised ITR (4) Royalty (2) RPU (13) RPU 1.3 (1) RPU 2.6 (1) RPU 2.7 (2) RPU 2.9 (1) RPU 3.0 (1) RPU 3.1 (1) RPU 3.2 (1) RPU 3.3 (1) RPU 3.4 (1) RPU 3.5 (1) RPU 3.6 (1) RPU 3.7 (3) RPU 3.8 (1) RPU 3.9 (1) RPU 4 (1) RPU 4.1 (1) RPU 4.2 (1) RPU 4.3 (1) RTGS (1) RTI (1) RULES FOR ITR-1 (1) S.B.I. Software (4) Salary (18) Savings (7) SBI (37) Search GST Rates (5) Section (16) section 10 (2) Section 10(46) (2) section 197 (2) section 201 (1) Section 35CCD (1) Service Tax (111) Service Tax Codes (12) Shares (1) short payment (1) SMALL SAVING SCHEMES (11) Software (5) ST-3 (1) State Bank of Patiala (1) statement Status (1) Status (3) Status of KYC (1) STCG (1) STD Codes (1) Stock Valuation (1) Survey (1) T7Import (1) Tally (58) Tan (2) Tan Registration (32) Tariff (3) Tax Accounting Standards (1) TAX AUDIT (1) Tax Audit Limit (1) Tax Free Bonds (1) Tax Rate Flag (1) Tax Rates (3) Tax Return Preparer (1) TCS (1) TDS Calculator (3) Tds on Properties (1) TDS on Rent (2) TdS on Salary (5) TDs Rates (14) Toll Free Number (2) TRACES (11) Track (1) Trade Fair (1) Traffic Rules and Signals (3) TRAI (4) Transport Allowance (1) u/s 139(4) (3) u/s 143(1) (2) UIDAI (1) Unconsumed Challans (1) Union Budget (11) Upload (2) USB Bootable Creator Tool (1) value of Flag (2) Vat (4) Verify Pan Through PAN (1) View Tax Credit (12) Virtual Card (1) Visa (2) WEALTH TAX (1) WhatsApp (1) Windows (2) XBRL (1) Zero Uploading Fee (3)